Nothing done. Zip. Nada. Nope.

Today I have achieved … yep you got it. Nothing.

A headache has taken away my ability to function today and all I did was bare minimum.. which was basically aiding to bubs needs and watching tv. Which I probably shouldn’t have watched.. probably made it worse. Straining my eyes and all.

I need to get my glasses checked, possibly new prescription. But I keep getting sidetracked by other stuff. Heh oops.

No crochet. No cleaning. No gardening. And no cooking. Yep we are at Maccas for dinner tonight. Nothing like junk food to make you feel better for those few minutes before feeling gross lol. Beats cooking currently though, so there’s the plus ??

Keeps the kids quiet and entertained in their playground too, which is a definite plus haha.

Off I go.. hopefully tomorrow is a better day and actually accomplish more.

One of my monkeys climbing on the equipment. 🙂

20160719_191719.jpg

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s